13 Best Glamping Stays in the Texas Hill Country
A canvas wall can hide a fine hotel room or a long walk to a bathhouse. We read the room pages and fine print so you know which stay you are booking.
By Marisol Vega, Food Editor
The Short Answer
Elevation Ranch is our top pick for two people. Each of its six domes has a full bathroom, central air and heat, and a private outdoor hot tub. The best choice changes if you need beds for children, a published rate or a real treehouse.
- Elevation Ranch: six domes on 100 acres, with a full bathroom and hot tub at each one.
- Outdoorsy Hill Country: ensuite rain showers, strong climate control and room for four.
- Camp Fimfo Texas Hill Country: a pool, coaster, zipline and cabins with several bathroom setups.
- The Retreat on the Hill: published starting rates for all 11 suites.
Glamping photos tend to skip the toilet, the thermostat and the walk between them. We checked those details at about 30 Hill Country stays, then kept the 13 whose room and policy pages gave us enough facts to compare.
The bathroom split mattered most. Five picks put a full bathroom inside every unit we ranked. Others use a private building, a reserved stall in a shared bathhouse or one toilet for the whole camp. Those setups can all look alike in a dusk photo.
We also checked heat, air conditioning, acreage, pet fees and the words used for hot tubs. A few tubs turn into cold plunge pools in summer. Several rates stay hidden until you enter dates. The guide calls out each trade before you reach the booking page.
At a Glance
| # | Place | City | Known for | Price | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elevation Ranch | Fredericksburg | Full bathroom, central air and private hot tub | Booking quote required | 4.8 out of 5 |
| 2 | Outdoorsy Hill Country | Stonewall | Ensuite canvas tents that sleep four | $$$ | 4.6 out of 5 |
| 3 | Walden Retreats | Johnson City | Clawfoot tub plus a private outdoor shower | $$$ | 4.5 out of 5 |
| 4 | The Yurtopian | Wimberley | Rooftop soaking under certified dark skies | $$$ | 4.3 out of 5 |
| 5 | The Cedars Ranch | Wimberley | Domes with normal bathrooms and thermostats | $$ | 4.3 out of 5 |
| 6 | The Retreat on the Hill | Cottonwood Shores | Clear rates and 11 unusual room shapes | $145-$395 published starts | 4.2 out of 5 |
| 7 | Cypress Valley | Spicewood | Real treehouses over a cypress ravine | $200-$950 published starts | 4.1 out of 5 |
| 8 | Talula Mesa Glamping Resort | Marble Falls | Four tents on 15 acres | $80-$450 published range | 4.0 out of 5 |
| 9 | Lucky Arrow Retreat | Dripping Springs | Heated yurts and a lively pool scene | $$$ | 3.9 out of 5 |
| 10 | Blue Skies Retro Resort | Willow City | Five retro trailers with private bath buildings | $$ | 3.9 out of 5 |
| 11 | Camp Fimfo Texas Hill Country | New Braunfels | The widest family activity list | Booking quote required | 3.4 out of 5 |
| 12 | Barons CreekSide | Fredericksburg | One wagon on a cabin property | $$$ | 3.3 out of 5 |
| 13 | SKYE Texas Hill Country Resort | Fredericksburg | Nature pods on a 250-acre preserve | Booking quote required | 3.2 out of 5 |
How We Chose Them
We compared 13 stays using the details that change a glamping trip most. The scores are our editorial judgment, not guest-review averages.
- Bathroom setup We separated a full bathroom inside the unit from a private detached bathroom, a reserved stall in a shared building and a shared bathhouse.
- Climate control We looked for a clear statement that the unit has both air conditioning and heat. We noted seasonal limits and weak insulation.
- Privacy Published acreage and unit counts carried more weight than words such as secluded. We also checked shared pools, public day passes and events.
- Booking clarity We compared posted rates, pet fees, age rules, extra-guest fees, check-in limits and any conflict between a room page and the FAQ.
We reviewed official room, policy and FAQ pages, then checked guest listings, DarkSky records and August 2026 operating information. Rates and conditions can change. Call before driving into an area affected by recent flooding.
The best Hill Country glamping stays, ranked
No. 1: Elevation Ranch
Six domes share 100 acres, and each one puts the bathroom, thermostat and hot tub where a couple wants them.

A geodesic dome shows the room shape used at Elevation Ranch. This photo is not the property. MohammadAlAhamd / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 4.0) Elevation Ranch gets the basic comforts right in every dome. The ranch says its six units sit on a 100-acre wildlife habitat. Each dome has a stone shower, a rainfall head and a marble-top vanity inside. Central air and heat handle the sleeping space.
The private hot tub sits outdoors beside a fire pit. Inside, two guests get a king canopy bed and a small kitchen setup. The two-person limit and no-pet rule make this a couples trip. You will need to start a booking to see a rate.
Best for:two people who want a quiet dome without giving up a full bathroom or a dependable thermostat.
How it scored- 5.0 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 4.1 out of 5
Key facts- Six domes on a published 100 acres
- Full bathroom inside each dome
- Central air and heating
- Private and outdoors
- Two guests per dome
- Not allowed
Pros
- About 16 acres per dome based on published figures
- Full spa-style bathroom inside each unit
- Private outdoor hot tub at every dome
Cons
- No nightly rate is posted
- Reviews are split across separate Airbnb listings
- Every dome has a two-person limit
No. 2: Outdoorsy Hill Country
These tents pair ensuite rain showers with strong air conditioning, heat and enough beds for a family of four.

This licensed example shows the raised canvas format used by Outdoorsy Hill Country. It is not the Stonewall property. JLunder96 / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 4.0) Outdoorsy runs 22 canvas tents near Stonewall. Each has an ensuite bathroom with a rain shower, plus what the company calls hotel-grade air conditioning and heat. A king bed, twin bed and trundle give a family of four a workable layout.
This feels like a small resort. A cafe, bar, store, fishing pond and clubhouse keep guests near the property. Two dogs up to 80 pounds each are welcome. The weak spot is water play: there is no pool or hot tub.
Good to know:the company has used both 32 and 34 acres in its own material. We use the current 34-acre figure and flag the difference.
How it scored- 5.0 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 3.7 out of 5
- 4.3 out of 5
Key facts- 22 tents on a current published 34 acres
- Private ensuite with rain shower
- Hotel-grade air conditioning and heat
- King, twin and trundle
- Cafe, bar, store and fishing pond
- Up to two, 80 pounds each
Pros
- Full ensuite bathroom in every tent
- Air conditioning and heat are stated in plain terms
- Beds and a kitchenette fit a family stay
Cons
- No pool or hot tub
- Published acreage differs between two company pages
- The independent review sample is small
No. 3: Walden Retreats
Fifteen tents sit above the Pedernales, each with a full bathroom inside and a second private shower outdoors.

The Pedernales River near Johnson City. Walden Retreats is not shown. Aaron Steger / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 2.0) Walden puts 15 safari-style tents on 96 acres above the Pedernales. Every tent has an ensuite clawfoot tub and a private outdoor shower. A king bed, Breville oven, fridge, gas grill and fire pit make the room useful for more than sleeping.
The mini-split handles heat and air conditioning, but Walden warns that canvas and extreme weather can change the indoor temperature. Wi-Fi stays in the lobby. Children must be at least eight, and the river swimming hole can shrink late in summer.
Call first:confirm current river access and road conditions before driving. Hill Country weather can change both quickly.
How it scored- 5.0 out of 5
- 4.1 out of 5
- 4.9 out of 5
- 4.1 out of 5
Key facts- 15 tents on 96 acres
- Ensuite clawfoot tub and outdoor shower
- Mini-split with an extreme-weather warning
- Lobby only
- Age eight and up in suites
- $50 per night for one dog
Pros
- The strongest bathroom setup in this guide
- More than six acres per tent by published counts
- The property explains the limits of canvas in hard weather
Cons
- Only one Tripadvisor review was posted when checked
- Wi-Fi stays in the lobby
- River swimming can fade late in summer
No. 4: The Yurtopian
Private rooftop tubs and real DarkSky towns give these yurts a fine night plan, but the outdoor shower and age rules need a close read.

A traditional yurt interior gives context for the round room shape. This is not a Yurtopian unit. Ts. Yesui / Wikimedia Commons (CC0 1.0) The Yurtopian spreads 16 yurts between Wimberley and Dripping Springs. Both communities have DarkSky recognition. Each yurt has a king bed, a rooftop deck and a private tub that changes between hot and cold use with the season.
The sleeping room has a mini-split. The shower is private but outdoors, a detail that matters on a cold morning. Pet rules change by location, and the website gives conflicting answers about which units allow children.
Read the unit page:pick the town first, then confirm the child, pet and seasonal tub rules for the exact yurt you plan to reserve.
How it scored- 4.0 out of 5
- 4.6 out of 5
- 4.6 out of 5
- 3.3 out of 5
Key facts- Wimberley and Dripping Springs
- 16 yurts on 72 total acres
- Private, with an outdoor shower
- Mini-split air conditioning and heat
- One tub switches by season
- Both communities have DarkSky designations
Pros
- A private rooftop tub at each yurt
- Both locations sit in certified DarkSky communities
- Sleeping space has a mini-split system
Cons
- The private shower is outdoors
- The tub changes between hot and cold by season
- Age rules conflict across the property website
No. 5: The Cedars Ranch
The domes keep the fun shape while giving up little comfort. Every unit lists a full bathroom plus central heating and cooling.

This structural example shows the dome form used at The Cedars Ranch. It is not the Wimberley resort. Rory Hyde / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 2.0) The Cedars Ranch offers domes, a yurt and cabins without asking guests to compromise on the basics. Each of its 23 units lists a full bathroom inside, with a walk-in shower. Central heating and cooling cover the full inventory.
A shared pool, playground and lawn games make it friendlier for children than most of the top five. The trade is density. Twenty-three units share 20 acres, and there is no hot tub. Check the guest count on the eco yurt because two property pages disagree.
Best for:a family that wants a dome, a normal bathroom and a pool in one booking.
How it scored- 5.0 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 3.0 out of 5
- 4.0 out of 5
Key facts- 23 units on 20 acres
- Full bathroom with walk-in shower
- Central heating and cooling
- Pool, games, playground and grills
- None
- $100 per pet
Pros
- Full bathroom inside every unit
- Central heating and cooling across the inventory
- Pool and games work well for families
Cons
- Less than one acre per unit by published figures
- No hot tub
- Two pages give different capacity for the eco yurt
No. 6: The Retreat on the Hill
It posts a starting rate for every suite and confirms air conditioning and heat, two simple things most glamping sites leave vague.

The Retreat offers telescope-themed rooms. This observatory image is context, not the property or its equipment. Luxy Images / ESO via Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 4.0) The Retreat earns its place by showing its work. One page lists a starting rate for all 11 suites, from $145 for a tipi to $395 for the mirror house and observatory. Its FAQ confirms air conditioning and heat across the glamping units.
Room setups vary, so check the exact page before booking. The Stardome has a private bathroom, indoor and outdoor showers, an outdoor tub and a telescope. Four recent Tripadvisor reviews averaged 3.0 and mentioned tight spacing or weak on-site help.
Compare the total:the published starting rates make a useful baseline. Add taxes and the one-time $75 pet fee before comparing another property.
How it scored- 4.0 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 3.0 out of 5
- 4.8 out of 5
Key facts- 11 suites
- $145 to $395
- Private in the Stardome; other setups vary
- Air conditioning and heat
- In the units
- $75 once per pet
Pros
- Starting rate shown for every room
- Air conditioning and heat confirmed in two places
- Several room types come with a telescope
Cons
- Four recent reviews averaged 3.0 when checked
- The property does not publish its acreage
- Pet rules conflict for at least one cliff house
No. 7: Cypress Valley
Four treehouses sit among old cypress on a ranch of more than 100 acres. Bathroom and climate control change sharply with the room.

This licensed treehouse is a lodging-type example, not one of Cypress Valley's four treehouses. emdot / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 2.0) Cypress Valley is the treehouse pick. Four named treehouses and a ranch house sit on more than 100 acres above a cypress ravine. Yoki is the comfort choice, with a full bathroom inside, a soaking tub and a separate shower.
Willow and Juniper cost less and use a shared bathhouse with private stalls. Their room pages list window air conditioners but do not state a heat source. Wi-Fi works at the welcome center, not in the treehouses. Every unit has a published starting rate.
Check the room name:the $200 treehouses and the $625 treehouse offer very different bathroom setups. The property label alone will not tell you which one you picked.
How it scored- 3.2 out of 5
- 2.7 out of 5
- 4.8 out of 5
- 4.7 out of 5
Key facts- Four treehouses and a ranch house on 100+ acres
- Ensuite at Yoki; shared for Willow and Juniper
- Window air units listed for Willow and Juniper
- Published by unit
- Welcome center only
- Eight
Pros
- True treehouses in a wooded ravine
- Starting rate posted for every unit
- Yoki has a full private bathroom
Cons
- Two popular units use a shared bathhouse
- Heat is not stated for Willow or Juniper
- Tripadvisor reviews include a tour that has closed
No. 8: Talula Mesa Glamping Resort
The tents have room to breathe and the rates are unusually clear. Every guest still walks to one shared bathroom building.

This licensed example shows a small tent camp. It is not Talula Mesa in Marble Falls. Heatherton / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 4.0) Talula Mesa puts four tents on 15 acres, a generous amount of room for this list. Three grand tents have king beds, glass rear walls, porches, hammocks and private tubs. The property posts a broad $80 to $450 nightly range and a $25 dog fee.
Every guest walks about 30 seconds to one bathroom building with two private showers and one toilet. The grand-tent hot tubs also change with the weather. Their heaters go off in summer, turning them into cold plunge pools. There is no Wi-Fi.
Summer booking:book for the space and the porch. Do not count on hot water in the private plunge tub during the hottest months.
How it scored- 2.4 out of 5
- 3.0 out of 5
- 4.8 out of 5
- 4.5 out of 5
Key facts- Four tents on 15 acres
- Shared building with two showers and one toilet
- Three tubs switch to cold plunge pools in summer
- None
- $80 to $450
- $25 each, up to two
Pros
- Nearly four acres per tent by published figures
- Current rate range and dog fee are posted
- Strong recent guest-review record
Cons
- No private bathroom in any tent
- Hot tubs become unheated plunge pools in summer
- No Wi-Fi on the property
No. 9: Lucky Arrow Retreat
The yurts have reliable climate control and a strong guest record. They share a bathhouse, and the busy 15-acre property is built for company.

This licensed Mongolian camp shows how several yurts share one site. It is not Lucky Arrow Retreat. GerritR / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 4.0) Lucky Arrow is built for a social weekend. Its 40 units share 15 acres with a beer garden, pools, games and event space. The ten yurts have air conditioning and heat, a clear comfort claim backed up on more than one page.
Those yurts use a shared bathhouse. Cabins and safari tents have ensuite bathrooms instead. Public day passes add people to the pool deck, and check-in closes at 8 p.m. The $150 pet fee is also hard to miss.
Best for:friends who want a pool, a bar and other guests around, with a quiet room carrying less weight than the shared scene.
How it scored- 3.4 out of 5
- 5.0 out of 5
- 2.3 out of 5
- 4.0 out of 5
Key facts- 40 units on 15 acres
- Yurts share; cabins and safari tents are ensuite
- Yurts have air conditioning and heat
- Heated, adult and children's pools
- 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
- $150
Pros
- Clear air conditioning and heat in the yurts
- Strongest guest score among the larger properties
- Pools, bar and games create an easy social weekend
Cons
- Yurts use a shared bathhouse
- About one-third of an acre per unit
- Public pool passes bring in day guests
No. 10: Blue Skies Retro Resort
Each Shasta trailer gets a yard and a private full bathroom in a separate building. The system is charming if a short outdoor walk sounds fine.

Blue Skies uses reissued Shasta trailers. This Airstream detail is a lodging-type example, not the resort. Katie Montgomery / Wikimedia Commons (CC0 1.0) Blue Skies has five reissued 1961 Shasta trailers, each with a small private yard, record player and kitchenette. A pool and covered pavilion serve the small group. The whole property can sleep up to 13 people.
Each trailer has a half bath inside. Its private full bathroom sits in a separate building with a covered outdoor shower, and a robe is supplied for the walk. The listing states that air conditioning and heat can struggle in extreme weather. Pets are not allowed.
Pack for the walk:your shower is private, but it is outside the trailer. Bring shoes that are easy to slip on at night.
How it scored- 4.0 out of 5
- 3.6 out of 5
- 4.0 out of 5
- 4.0 out of 5
Key facts- Five reissued 1961 Shasta trailers
- Half bath inside and private full bath outside
- Air conditioning and heat with weather limits
- Pool, pavilion, fireplace and grill
- Up to 13 guests
- Not allowed
Pros
- Only five units share the pool and pavilion
- Each trailer has its own full bathroom building
- The climate-control limits are stated before booking
Cons
- Showering requires a walk outside
- No pets allowed
- Two sources give different minimum booking ages
No. 11: Camp Fimfo Texas Hill Country
The pool, coaster and zipline give children a full day. Room comfort is harder to compare because bathroom and climate details vary by cabin.

The Guadalupe River in New Braunfels. Camp Fimfo is not shown. Larry D. Moore / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 4.0) Camp Fimfo is the family answer. More than 450 acres hold a pool, alpine coaster, zipline, mini golf, food and 1,000 feet of Guadalupe River frontage. No smaller stay in this guide has a similar activity list.
Comfort depends on the cabin. Some have full private bathrooms. One room type gets a reserved stall in a shared bathhouse, and another has no bathroom. Air conditioning is stated for one cabin type, while a property-wide heat claim is missing. Ask what runs midweek before promising children a coaster.
Confirm the cabin:ask for the bathroom location, climate setup and current attraction hours for your exact dates before paying.
How it scored- 2.6 out of 5
- 2.1 out of 5
- 3.0 out of 5
- 4.0 out of 5
Key facts- 450+ acres and 1,000 feet of riverfront
- Private, assigned shared stall or none, by cabin
- Air conditioning stated for one cabin type
- Pool, coaster, zipline and mini golf
- Private on three cabin types; shared tubs are seasonal
- $50 for one or $75 for two
Pros
- Best activity list for children
- Largest independent review sample among the glamping resorts
- Pet fees and quiet hours are published
Cons
- Bathroom setup changes by cabin
- Heat is not stated for the lodging units
- Some attractions may close on quieter weekdays
No. 12: Barons CreekSide
The guest record is excellent, but just one of 17 keys is a wagon. Its bathroom has climate control; its sleeping wagon does not.

This Austin display shows the covered-wagon shape. It is not the Barons Wagon. Larry D. Moore / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 4.0) Barons CreekSide has a great guest record and just one glamping unit. Sixteen other keys are cabins or houses. The Barons Wagon sleeps guests in one covered wagon and puts their private shower, vanity and toilet in another.
The bathroom wagon has air conditioning and heat. The sleeping wagon has no air conditioning and very limited heat, a fact stated on its own room page. It does include a king bed, two bunks and a fire pit. The bistro, wine bar and property-wide Wi-Fi belong to the larger cabin resort.
Texas heat matters:the property tells guests who need a steady 70-degree room to choose another unit. Take that advice in summer.
How it scored- 4.0 out of 5
- 1.0 out of 5
- 3.5 out of 5
- 4.2 out of 5
Key facts- 17 keys on 26 acres
- One covered wagon
- Private in a second wagon
- No air conditioning and very limited heat in sleeping wagon
- Property-wide
- $30 per night
Pros
- Strong and current guest-review record
- Private full bathroom in a second wagon
- Bistro, wine bar and Wi-Fi on site
Cons
- Sleeping wagon has no air conditioning
- Just one unit qualifies as glamping
- Most advertised tubs are indoor whirlpool baths
No. 13: SKYE Texas Hill Country Resort
The pods have ensuite showers and pond views on a large preserve. The website does not say whether they have air conditioning or heat.

This licensed hut is a lodging-type example, not a nature pod at SKYE Texas. Alex Graves / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY 2.0) SKYE’s nature pods sit on a preserve the resort describes as 250 acres, with three ponds and private back porches. Each pod has an ensuite bathroom with a shower. The resort adds trails, a pool, a shared jacuzzi, games, Wi-Fi and EV charging.
The missing fact is climate control. We found no statement that the nature pods have air conditioning or heat. The site also gives no total unit count, so the acreage cannot tell us how much room each guest gets. Pet rules are clearer: up to two dogs cost $35 each per night.
Ask before booking:get the pod’s air-conditioning and heat setup in writing, then confirm road and ground conditions after heavy rain.
How it scored- 5.0 out of 5
- 1.0 out of 5
- 3.6 out of 5
- 2.8 out of 5
Key facts- Published 250-acre preserve with three ponds
- Ensuite with shower
- Not stated for nature pods
- No unit count published
- Shared jacuzzi near the resort core
- $35 per night per dog, up to two
Pros
- Ensuite bathroom in each nature pod
- Large published preserve with pond views
- Clear pet fees and useful on-site amenities
Cons
- No climate-control statement for the pods
- No published count of cabins, pods or RV sites
- The hot tub is shared
Frequently Asked Questions
What counts as glamping in the Texas Hill Country?
The local mix includes safari tents, yurts, geodesic domes, treehouses, tipis, vintage trailers and pods. A fixed structure with a real bed is the common thread. Bathroom and climate control still need to be checked one unit at a time.
Which Hill Country glamping stays have a full private bathroom inside?
Elevation Ranch, Outdoorsy Hill Country, Walden Retreats, The Cedars Ranch, parts of The Retreat on the Hill and SKYE's nature pods state that a full bathroom sits inside the unit. Lucky Arrow, Cypress Valley and Camp Fimfo vary by room type.
Do Hill Country glamping tents have air conditioning and heat?
Many do, but the wording matters. Elevation Ranch, Outdoorsy Hill Country and The Cedars Ranch make clear claims for both. Walden and Blue Skies warn that hard weather can test their systems. SKYE does not state a climate setup for its nature pods.
Which stays have a private hot tub?
Elevation Ranch has a private outdoor hot tub at every dome. The Yurtopian has a private rooftop vessel that changes use by season. Talula Mesa turns its three grand-tent tubs into cold plunge pools in summer. Some Camp Fimfo cabins and two Barons CreekSide houses also list private hot tubs.
How much does Hill Country glamping cost?
Published starts range from $80 at Talula Mesa to $950 for the ranch house at Cypress Valley. Many properties require dates and guest counts before showing a rate. Check cleaning, pet and extra-guest fees before comparing totals.
Sources & Methodology
We used the records, official pages and independent sources listed below to report and verify this guide. No source paid for placement.
- Elevation Ranch room and policy pages, checked August 8, 2026: https://elevationranchtx.com/
- Outdoorsy Hill Country accommodations and amenities, checked August 8, 2026: https://hill-country.outdoorsy.com/
- Walden Retreats luxury tents, FAQ and policies, checked August 8, 2026: https://waldenretreats.com/
- The Yurtopian property pages and FAQ, checked August 8, 2026: https://theyurtopian.com/
- The Cedars Ranch glamping and room pages, checked August 8, 2026: https://www.thecedarsranch.com/glamping
- The Retreat on the Hill suites and FAQ, checked August 8, 2026: https://theretreatonthehill.com/
- Cypress Valley stay page and FAQ, checked August 8, 2026: https://www.cypressvalley.com/stay
- Talula Mesa accommodations and FAQ, checked August 8, 2026: https://www.talulamesa.com/
- Lucky Arrow Retreat lodging, FAQ and policies, checked August 8, 2026: https://luckyarrowretreat.com/
- Blue Skies Retro Resort accommodations, checked August 8, 2026: https://blueskiesretroresort.com/
- Camp Fimfo Texas Hill Country accommodations, amenities and FAQ, checked August 8, 2026: https://campfimfo.com/texas-hill-country/
- Barons CreekSide wagon, amenities and policy pages, checked August 8, 2026: https://www.baronscreekside.com/
- SKYE Texas Hill Country nature-pod and FAQ pages, checked August 8, 2026: https://skyetexashillcountry.com/
- DarkSky International community records for Fredericksburg, Wimberley Valley, Dripping Springs and Horseshoe Bay, checked August 2026: https://darksky.org/what-we-do/international-dark-sky-places/
- Guest-rating snapshots from Tripadvisor, Airbnb and Expedia listings named in the guide, checked August 3, 2026.



